Dave's Million Dollar Rolodex

Here at The Dave Mattes Team we know trying to find the right vendor to work with can be overwhelming. Especially when there are so many to choose from for each type of work needed. This is why we have compiled a list to help you narrow it down. These vendors are individuals we know, have worked with and trust.

Accountants/CPA

    Bob Rice, Rice CPA, 610-374-2595  
    C. Malcolm Smith & Co., Malcolm Smith, 610-375-6330   
    Duke Accounting, Jenn Wilson, 610-780-9011  
    Goldcamp Tax Facts, Susan Goldcamp, 610-927-3030  
    Heintz Tax Services, Joanne Heintz, 610-779-5241  
    Padgett Business Services, Forrest Glass, 610-678-4558   
    Prussman Goss, James Pugh, 215-595-6040   
    Ryder & Co., Ron Ryder, 610-670-6170      

Adoption/Foster Care

    CONCERN, 610-944-0445

Advertising   

    Do It Local, LLC, Heather Brady, 610-985-0353    
    Interlace Communications, Kasey Mitten, 484-709-6564    
    Lamar Advertising, Tim Joyce, 484-256-1838    
    Royals Youth Hockey, Dakota Procyk, 610-898-7210  
    Valpak, Don Kline, 610-587-3032   
    WEEU, 610-376-7335       

Amway Distributor

    Biancone International, Teresa Biancone, 610-621-9193

Appliance Repair

    Bob Zelano, 610-374-1090
    Tony's appliance Repair, 610-373-4897

Architects

    Meister Cox Architects, Rick Fryer, 610-375-1331

Attorneys

    Antanavage & Farbiarz - Russell Farbiarz, 610-562-2000
    Brian Seidel, 484-529-1828
    Daral Woerle, 610-914-0699
    Kozloff Stoudt - Bradley Davis, 610-670-2552 
    Masano & Bradley - Michael Gombar Jr, 610-372-7700 
    Ralli Holden-Sirak, 610-370-2200 
    Sher & Associates - Amanda O’Driscoll, 610-683-0771 
    Thomas W. Beaver, 610-223-2830 

Auctioneers

    Brad Wolf, 717-371-9603 
    Ebersole Auctions, Nelson Ebersole, 717-867-5221
    Hess Auction, 717-664-5238 
    Horst Auctioneers, 610-286-5183  
    Pannabeker Auctions, 717-336-6983 
    Pennypacker Auctions, Cathy Pennypacker, 610-777-6121 

Awning Sales & Service

     Newcastle Landscaping, 610-796-7818

Banking

    Customers Bank, 610-372-7200   
    Diamond Credit Union, 610-326-5490  
    Members First Credit Union, Deb Perini, 717-743-7976 
    Sun Federal Credit Union, Erica Wennell, 610-403-8316   
    Tompkins VIST Bank, Robin Ream, 610-670-5962   
    Visions Federal Credit Union, 610-376-6639   

Bathtub Refinishing

    Amazing Finish, Paul Tazik, 610-375-7041
    Rhino Tubs, Bill Willever, 610-914-4204

Berks County Conservancy/Berks Nature, 610-372-4992

Billboard Advertising

    Lamar Advertising, Tim Joyce, 484-256-1838

Biohacking/Heath/Nutrition 

    Biohacking Bombshell, Alyssa Lascala, 610-247-1065

Bookkeeping Services

    Elite Business Solutions LLC, Sherry Christman, 610-462-5278

Business Coaching

    Sandler Training, John Whitehall, 610-223-4346

Cabinetry/Countertops/Kitchens

    Gilmer’s Home Improvements, 610-823-3857
    Woodmeisters, Ralph DiBiase,  610-670-2561 

Candies/Chocolate

    Lorah's Handmade Chocolates, Maria Harvey, 717-917-7006
    Sweet Surprises, Jennifer Bednez, 610-373-2121

Car Wash

    Mr. Hot Shine, 610-898-1600
    Wyomissing Auto Spa, 610-678-3300

Car Wash & Detail

    Temple Wash Works, 610-927-5419
    Wyomissing Auto Spa, 610-678-3300

Carpet Cleaning/Tile/Floors

    David's Cleaning, David Lomnychuk, 484-706-2425 
    Hawk Ridge Cleaning Services, Nate Lisa, 610-916-5051 
    Mar-Lee Floor Care Inc., 484-769-6190 
    Quint-Essential Floor Cleaning, Quentin Wolf, 610-376-1003 

Carpet Installation

    All About Floors, John Baranowski, 610-823-7671
    Carpet Mart, Tom Snively, 610-368-7766
    Danks Carpet Service, 717-898-5726 
    OXI Fresh Carpet Cleaning, 484-258-9595
    Randy’s Carpets, 610-562-8838 
    Rich Kochel, 610-858-4711 

Catering

    Devour Catering, 610-698-1261 
    Gourmand Cafe, 610-743-3233 
    Van's Cafe, 610-741-6466 

Chamber of Commerce

    Greater Reading Chamber Alliance, 610-376-6766

Chimney Cleaning/Service

    Dane Chimney Cleaning, Dane Clay, 484-824-3950  
    Gary Shedal, 570-943-2197  
    Hipp's Chimney Sweep, Robert Hipp, 610-682-6092  
    Smokestack Masonry, 717-682-6343 
    TLM Chimney's, Troy Manbeck, 610-944-7352

Chiropractor

    Behrmann Chiropractic, Phil Goedecke, 610-929-1115 
    Keystone Specific, Dr. Bill Moss, 610-914-9319 
    Kulp Chiropractic, Donna Kulp, 610-208-0404 
    Matthews & Hansen Chiropractic, Elizabeth Hansen, 610-777-4495 

Cleaning Services

    David's Cleaning, David Lomnychuk, 484-706-2425  
    Kelly's Kleaning, 717-962-9171  
    Krick’s Cleaning Solutions, Lori Krick 610-462-3163 
    Tammy Bennicoff, 610-451-9448 

Clean Out Services

    Delete My Trash, Grant Eckert, 888-477-4368  
    Estate Liquidation Svcs., Joe Schmidt, 610-698-7964
    JDog Junk Removal, Tom McDonald, 610-568-2017 
    Junkluggers,  610-864-6514
    Lausch's Moving, Robert Spohn, 610-750-5534
    Rudden Foundation, Joe Rudden, 610-207-9257 
    Supreme Removal Services, 610-781-2722

Coffee Shop/Cafe

    Bench Warmers Coffee, Adam Kenderdine, 484-824-3653 
    Crave Cafe, 484-509-5955 
    Cloud Nine Cafe, 610-320-9909 
    Gourmand Cafe, 484-926-2457 
    Simply BOLD, 610-207-7368 

Commercial Cleaning Service

    Clean Floors & More, Gilbert Nazario, 484-599-2751 
    David's Cleaning, David Lomnychuk, 484-706-2425

Commercial Lenders

    American Capital Express, Elvin Rodriguez, 717-740-2282 
    Customers Bank, 610-373-7200 
    Diamond Credit Union, Phil Fry, 610-223-8783 
    First National Bank, Terry Grassley, 610-698-3479
    Riverview Bank, Connie D'Augustine, 484-334-2787       

Commercial Refrigeration Repair (HVAC)

    Jeremy Butt, 570-617-5044

Commercial & Residential Restoration

    Berks Fire and Water, 610-478-8660 
    Burg Restoration, 610-929-3520 
    L&L Services, 717-222-8586 

Computer Service

    Greentree Technology, Adam Dries, 610-823-5611  
    Honist Solutions, Andrew Sonon, 484-272-7240  
    Solve It Solutions, Troy Kantner, 484-331-1083 

Concrete Services

    Blatt Construction, 610-916-9828 
    Burg Restoration, 610-858-4719 
    GHL Construction, 484-577-6214 
    Joe Price, 484-256-2232 
    L&L Services, 717-222-8586 
    The Patch Man, 610-929-2216 

Copiers

    Fraser Advanced Information Systems, Barry Endy, 484-336-4837

Corporate Meetings/Events

    DoubleTree by Hilton, 610-375-8000 

    The Abraham Lincoln, 610-372-3700 

Corporate Team Building

    Fecho Productions, Larry Fecho, 610-780-7627

Credit Repair

    James Warren Group, www.jameswarrengroupinc.com
    Bernadette Rosas, 717-333-3000

Credit Unions

    Diamond Credit Union, Ben Huard 610-326-5490 
    Members First Credit Union, Julian Light 717-307-0198
    Sun Federal Credit Union, 800-786-0945
    Visions Federal Credit Union, 610-376-6639 

Day Care Services/ Pre-schools

   Learning Ladder Academy, Kelly Goodhart, 610-320-9995

DJ/Entertainment

    JOSP, Sean Wyandt, 610-370-9010
    Party Masterz, Tom Chilton, 610-871-8222

Decorative Painting

    Marcia Graff, 610-413-0747

Direct Mailing Services

    RTC Direct Mailing, 610-562-5122
    Val-Pak, Don Kline, 610-587-3032

Disability/Long Term Care/Medicare Insurance

    Independent Insurance Consultant, Jane Weeber, 610-451-8936

Donation Services

    Rudden Foundation, Joe Rudden, 610-207-9257

Driveway Sealing

    Berks Sealcoating 610-301-5431
    Restore Sealcoting, Bob Wagner, 610-790-4331

Dryer Vent Services

    DryerVentWizard, Gerry Rhen, 610-223-4801
    Hawk Ridge Cleaning Services, 610-916-5051

Drywall Finishing

    Gilmers Home Improvements, 610-823-3857

Duct Cleaning

    Hawk Ridge Cleaning Services, Nate Lisa, 610-916-5051
    Restore Duct Cleaning, Bob Wagner, 610-790-4331

Dumpster Service

    AJ Blosenski Inc., 610-942-2707 
    Dumpster Dudez, 484-256-3601 
    Junkluggers, 610-864-6514  

Electricians

    Allen Blankenbiller, 484-955-7166 
    Keith Sweigart, 610-939-9185 
    Mark Raugh, 484-955-3006 
    Sean DeLong, 610-401-8429 
    Stevens Electric, Joshua Stevens, 610-316-9998 
    Zapp Electrical, 484-614-6009 

Embroidery

    Jersey Ink, 610-378-7844 
    Sunshine Sportswear, John Chelius, 610-678-9034

Employee Benefits Advisor

    Power Kunkle, Scott Troy, 610-790-2448
    Stone Financial, 610-775-9900 

Employment Services

    East Pointe Search Group Inc., Marie Moser, 610-689-9127

Entertainment

    DM Kintzer Productions, Dennis Kintzer, 610-777-2747 
    Party Masterz, Tom Chilton, 610-871-8222

Entrepreneurs Connection

    Chuck Holder, Entrepreneursconnection.us, 484-638-3975 

Environmental Assessment

    Patriot Environmental Management, 610-323-4634

Essential Oils

    Biancone International, Teresa Biancone, 610-621-9193
    doTERRA Essential Oils, Claire Farrar, 484-716-5166 

Executive Coaching

    Leading Edge Business Consulting, Heather Ucynski, 610-763-7905
    Team of Greats, Audrey Simmons, 610-875-6185

Event Coordinator & Design

    Party Masterz, Kim Chilton, 610-871-8222 
    Ridgewood Winery, Tracy Smith, 484-509-0200 

Fencing

    AKA Fencing, Tom Achenbach, 484-824-5912 
    Fehl's Home and Garden, Larry Burt, 484-256-4047

Financial Planners

    Brett Diamond, 484-332-1993  
    Defreece Financial, Dominic Defreece, 484-818-0035   
    Good Life Financial Services, 610-898-6927  
    Janney, Ken Haupt, 610-674-6984  
    Kingsway Partners, Regina Rinehimer, 484-258-2784  
    Spring Ridge Financial, Virgil Kahl, 610-743-3484  
    Stone Financial, Mark Stone, 610-775-9900  
    Wells Fargo Advisors, Todd Newman, 610-858-0404  

Fitness 

    AFC, Sarah Small, 610-698-2828

Flooring/Flooring Installation

    All About Floors, John Baranowski, 610-823-7671  
    Carpet Mart, Tom Snively, 610-368-7766
    Dank's Carpet Installation, 717-682-1232  
    Delucia Tile, Mark Delucia, 484-824-4010 
    Oley Interiors, 610-929-5810  
    L & L Services, Rick Herbert, 717-222-8586  
    Randy's Carpet, 610-562-8838 

Florist

    Acacia, 610-376-8767 
    Luxury Garden Studio, 610-401-7302 

Foster Care

    Concern, 610-944-0445

Foundation Repair

     Keystone Foundations, 717-243-2040

Fund Raising

    Do It Local LLC., Heather Brady, 610-985-0353

Garage Doors/Openers

    County Garage Door, 610-987-9201  
    El’s Garage Door Sales, 717-687-9081 
    Overhead Garage Doors, 610-929-8631  
    Shank Door, 800-480-4134  

General Contracting

    Brad Kehres, 610-587-2805 
    Bickta Construction & Remodeling, 610-374-1770 or 484-332-3524 
    Burg Restoration, Chris Rush, 610-858-4719 
    Fresh Start Renovations, Clay Wurmser, 610-587-6147 
    Gilmer's Home Improvements, Corey Gilmer, 610-823-3857 
    Homes By Falco, Falco DiBiase, 610-678-8081 
    L & L Services, Rick Herbert, 717-222-8586  

  Gift Baskets

    Sweet Surprises, Jennifer Bednez, 610-373-2121

Gift Shop

    Riverview Gardens & Gifts, Diane Salks, 610-929-5049 
    Sweet Surprises, Jennifer Bednez, 610-373-2121  

Gourmet Food

    JT's Gourmet, Jim Thomson, 610-914-8765 

Granite Counter Tops

    Colonial Marble & Granite, 610-994-2222 
    GoodFellas Grannite, LLC, Tony Daskus, 484-218-8184

Graphic Design     

    E B Designs, Liz Hafer, 610-406-5414   
    FXV Digital Design, FreddyVasquez, 610-906-2970   
    Suzyrae Design, Suzy Lysczek, 610-376-1128 

Hair Stylist/Salon

    Salon on Main, 610-926-3620 
    Styles on the Avenue, 610-777-1800 
    United Artists, 610-376-8481 

Handyman Services

    Brad Kehres, 610-587-2805 
    Clay Wurmser, 610-587-6147 
    Fixed With Love, 610-816-9911
    Gilmer's Home Improvements, Coery Gilmer, 610-823-3857 
    High Maintanance, Robert Sowa 610-301- 8822
    Hometech Service Pro, 610-488-2924
    Mason Construction, Eric Mason, 610-301-7467 
    Romualdo DiBiase, 610-587-5576 

Health and Beauty Products

    Biancone International, Teresa Biancone, 610-621-9193
    doTERRA Essential Oils, Claire Farrar, 484-716-5166 

Health Benefits Consultants

    Murray Securus, Suzanne Tercha, 717-735-3071 
    Power Kunkle, Scott Troy, 610-790-2448 
    Stone Financial, Mark Stone, 610-775-9900 

Health Food Store

    Donna Kulp, 610-208-0404

Health Insurance

    Integrity Services & Solutions, Alicia Clay, 610-939-9593   
    Jane Weeber, 610-451-8936 
    Stone Financial, Mark Stonem, 610-775-9900 

Heating and Cooling

    Berks Energy, Jeff Guenther, 484-797-3456 
    Capital Heat & Air Conditioning, Tom Haag, 484-334-3386 
    E.G. Smith, 610-670-1000 
    More & Mar HVAC, Cory Flood, 484-929-0344
    Ultimate Comfort, Keith Harnish, 610-750-8314 

Home Decor & Furnishings   

    Diamond Decore, Cindy Zeidler, 484-797-2879 
    Saylor House, Jennifer Inners, 610-816-7161 

Home Inspectors

    Better Life Inspection Co, Bob Conner, 610-451-2979 
    Berks Realty Services, Ron Zimmerman, 610-921-0133  

Home Staging

    Saylor House, Jennifer Inners, 610-816-7161 
    PRM Design, Paige Rogers, 484-955-0052

Hotels

    DoubleTree by Hilton, 610-375-8000 
    Homewood Suites by Hilton, 610-736-3100 

Identity Theft Protection

    Legal Shield, Brian Klein, 484-709-8160

Insurance

    Greater Berks Insurance Brokers, Justin Kadish, 610-247-9921  
    Goosehead Insurance, Brad Coley, 484-769-6953 
    Rothenberger Insurance, 610-406-5827  

Insurance - Supplemental

    Jane Weeber, 610-451-8936

Integrative Health Practitioner

    Biohacking Bombshell, Allyssa Lascala, 610-247-0165

Internet Marketing

     FXV Digital, Freddy Vasquez, 610-609-2970 
     Interlace Communications, Alyse Mitten, 484-709-6564
     Suzy Rae Design, 610-376-1128

Junk Removal

    Dave's Junk Removal, Dave, 610-823-1643 
    Estate Liquidation Services, Joe Schmidt, 610-698-7964 
    JDog Junk Removal, Tom McDonald, 610-568-2017
    Junkluggers, 570-640-8727
    Rummage Removers, 855-278-6624 
    Supreme Removal Services, 610-781-2722

Kid's Camps

    Berks Nature, 610-372-4992 
    Science Explorers, 877-870-9517 

Landscape Architecture

    DNK Landscape, David Knauer, 484-400-5958
    Seidel Planning & Design, Brian Seidel, 610-323-8752 
    Nelson's Home & Gardening, Tom Nelson, 610-737-5914 
    Riverview Tree & Landscaping, Diane Salks, 610-929-5049 
    Halter Landscaping, 484-397-2390 

Landscaping/Lawn Care

    A Stone's Throw, Jason Eyer, 484-668-1650 
    Clean Cut Lawn Service, 610-223-0403 
    Daniels Landscaping, Joe Daniels, 610-678-1724 
    DNK Lawn Care, David Knauer, 484-400-5958
    Green Dog Lawn Care LLC, Justin Erb, 484-714-0484
    Jablonski's Landscaping, 484-645-4058 
    Halter Landscaping, 484-797-2390 
    Moonlight Landscape & Tree, Kevin Lamphere, 610-334-5423 
    Nelson's Home & Gardening, Tom Nelson, 610-737-5914 
    New Castle Landscaping, 610-796-7818 
    Riverview Tree & Landscaping, Diane Salks, 610-929-5049
    Yardscape, Ken Peffley, 610-914-6914 

Lawyers

    Antanavage Farbiarz, Russell Farbiarz, 610-562-2000 
    Brian Seidel, 484-529-1828 
    Daral Woerle, 610-914-0699
    Kozloff Stoudt, Kourtney Bernecker, 610-670-2552 
    Masano & Bradley, Michael Gombar, Jr., 610-372-7700 
    Ralli Holden-Sirak, 610-370-2200 
    Thomas W. Beaver, 610-223-2830 

Life Insurance

    Greater Berks Insurance Brokers, Justin Kadish, 610-247-9921 
    Goosehead Insurance, Brad Coley, 484-769-6953 
    Jane Weeber, 610-451-8936 
    Rothenberger Insurance, 610-406-5827

Locksmith

    Berks Security, 610-374-9580
    Clem's Locksmith, 610-775-0268

Long Distance Movers   

    Lausch, Robert Spohn, 610-750-5534
    Maya's Movers LLC, 717-825-4738
    PODS, Riaz Karim, 855-706-4758
    Zip to Zip, ziptozipmoving.com, 973-500-0650 

Management Consultant

    John Whitehall, 610-223-4346
    Leading Edge Business Consulting, Heather Ucynski, 610-763-7905

Masonry

    L&L Services, Rick Herbert, 717-222-8586

Massage

    Massage by Amy, Amy Baranowski, 484-332-0737 
    Pathways to Healing, Lori Santaspirit, 610-823-7179 
    Salt Lounge, 610-743-4613
    Skin Sanctuary, Shannon Seltzer, 610-670-7546 
    Tina’s Therapeutic Touch Massage, 484-929-0455 
    Youthful You Day Spa, 610-678-1067

Mental Health / Counseling Services

    TEM Care Behavioral Health, Jeff Leoni, 610-750-9346, ext 104

Merchant Service/Credit Card Services

    Card Connect Reading, Ion Craciun, 610-332-2386    
    Merchant Service Consultants, Robert Carr, 484-525-0387

Mold Remediation

    Berks Fire & Water, 610-478-8660 
    Burg Restoration, Chris Rush, 610-858-4719 
    Hitchcock Group, Mark Brenner, 610-944-0433 
    Karl & Associates, 610-856-7700 
    Patriot Environment, 610-323-4634 
    Puro-Clean, 484-624-2707
    Service Master, 610-372-1881 

Monogramming

    Initials Only Boutique & Awards, Pamela Viering Miozza, 610-670-0105 
    Jersey Ink, 610-378-7844

Mortgage Lenders

    Cross County Mortgage, Michael Miley, 610-223-6621 
    Diamond Credit Union, Ben Huard, 610-326-5490 
    Fidelis Mortgage, Tim Melcher, 484-645-4314
    Guild Mortgage, Jeff Weeber, 610-780-9134
    Motto Mortgage, Curt Deturk, 484-772-4350 

Movers

    Armstrong Relocation, 800-288-7396
    Fairprice Movers, 610-628-2524
    Kleffel's Moving, 610-916-1370  
    Lausch's Moving, Robert Spohn, 610-750-5534
    Maya's Movers, 717-825-4738  
    Mountain Movers, 610-985-7900 
    Move All Movers, 484-514-9754 
    Pat's Mighty Movers, 610-401-6603
    R&T Movers, 484-334-0704
    Units, Moving and Portable Storage, David Bradley, 215-421-6652
    Zip to Zip, ziptozipmoving.com, 973-500-6050

Myofascial Release Therapy

    Integral Physical Therapy, Ilene Fischman, 610-743-4633

Naturopathy

    Henriette Alban, 610-781-9817

Nutrition Counseling

    AFC, Sarah Small, 610-376-2322
    Alyssa Lascala, 610-247-0165
    Donna Kulp, 610-208-0404 

Networking/Computers

    Greentree Technology, Adam Dries, 610-823-5611 
    Honist Solutions, Andrew Sonon, 484-272-7240 
    Solve It Solutions, Troy Kantner, 484-331-1083 

Networking Groups   

    Berks County Networking Association, www.berksnetworking.com
    Oley Valley Business Association, Oleyvalleybiz.org, 484-577-3630
    Pagoda Business Network, 610-207-4151

Office Furniture/Systems (New and Used)

    Ethosource, 610-286-1766
    Office Service Company, Doug Newcomb, 484-507-2960 

Oil Companies / Delivery

    E.G. Smith, 610-670-1000

Optometrist

    Uptown Optometric, Mike Magro, 610-376-7872 
    Wyomissing Optometric Center, 610-374-3134

Painters

    Andy Trupe, 610-781-1667 
    Barrasso Contracting, Robert Barrasso, 610-451-2851 
    Mike Koesterer, 610-202-1009
    Winning Colors, Rich Keen, 717-943-3266 

 Paving/Blacktop

    Sloan Paving, 610-939-9413
    R. Stanley Paving, 610-926-2731

Payment Systems, Credit Card Processing, Payroll, etc.

    Card Connect Reading, Ion Carciun, 610-334-2386 
    Merchant Service Consultants, Robert Carr,  484-525-0387 

Payroll Services

    Duke Accounting, Jenn Wilson, 610-780-9011 
    Elite Business Solutions LLC., Sherry Christman, 610-462-5278 
    Forrest Glass, 610-678-4558 
    Heintz Tax Services, Joanne Heintz, 610-779-5241 
    Ryder & Co., Ron Ryder, 610-670-6170
    Uditi Tax, Manoj Gupta, 610-507-5171

Pest Treatment/Inspection

    Dragonfly Pest Control, 610-404-8947 
    Gerhart Pest Control, 610-909-3252 
    Pest Pro Services LLC, Mike Cross, 610-850-4792 

Pet Sitting

    Berks Pet Care, 610-906-2281

Photographer

    Danny Lambert, 610-587-6792
    Dennis Martin, 717-336-7687 
    Studio 413, Donald Carrick, 610-698-2604 
    PartyMasterz, Tom Chilton, 610-871-8222
    

Photobooth

   PartyMasterz, 610-871-8222

Physical Therapy

    Integral Physical Therapy, Ilene Fischman, 484-529-1332 

Plumbers

    Capital Plumbing, Mike Walter, 610-587-1521 
    Captain Clog, 610-375-4644 
    Herbein Plumbing, 610-777-7678
    John Painter, 610-916-1636 
    Kline Plumbing, 610-678-7169 

Pool Service, Sales & Supplies

    Apollo Pools, 610-779-1228 

Portable Toilets

    D&S Portable Toilets, LLC., Dennis Kline, 610-488-5294

Prepaid Legal Services

    Legal Shield, Brian Klein, 484-709-8160 

Pre-School

    Learning Ladder Academy, Kelly Goodhart, 610-320-9995

Pressure Washing

    Elite Pressure Washing, Jim Holler, 610-451-4474 
    Ephrata Concrete Cleaners, Zach Richards, 484-663-9354
    Peer Pressure Washing & Roof Cleaning, Ben Peer, 610-587-4578
    Window Hero, Michael Yednock, 484-250-4720

Property Management

    B&F Property Management, Kevin Neff, 484-529-4774 

Printing

    Berks Digital, Gary Brown, 610-929-1200 
    Interlace Communications, 610-914-0142 
    US Express Printing, Joan Feather, 610-929-9998

Promotional Items

    Indigo Print Marketing, Dave Bednez, 610-373-2121 
    Jersey Ink, Christina Becker, 484-709-0641 
    On Fire Promotions, Jim Erwin, 610-779-9130 
    Office Services Company, Doug Newcomg, 484-507-2960
    PaPromo, Scott Kauffman, 610-413-8519 
    US Express Printing, Joan Feathers, 610-929-9998 

Psychologist 

   TEM Care Behavioral Health, Jeff Leoni, 610-750-9346 x104

Radon Testing   

    Gold Star Radon, 610-683-0820 
    Penn Radon, Jim Debellis, 484-388-9134 
    S.J. Watras, Stan Watras, 610-367-5005

Realtor

    Dave Mattes, RE/MAX of Reading
    1290 Broadcasting Rd., Wyomissing, PA 19610
    610-334-0294 (Call/Text), 610-670-2770 (Office)
    DavidMattes@remax.net
    https://dave-mattes-team-wyomissing-pa.remax.com/

Roofing

    Advanced Construction, Brian Bogert, 484-577-0281 
    Burg Restoration, Chris Rush, 610-858-4719 
    Fisher's Roofing & Siding, 717-354-9327 
    L & L Services, Rick Herbert, 717-222-8586 
    Red Cedar Roofing and Siding, 610-777-7663
    Rivera's Roofing, Salvador Gonzalez, 610-451-1001
    Tony Sensenig, 610-775-0763/610-823-3856

   Royals Hockey

    Dakota Procyk, 610-898-7210 

Screen Printing

    Jersey Ink, Christina Soundh, 484-709-0641 
    Sunshine Sportswear, John Chelius, 610-678-9034

Security Service

    Security First, Inc., Kevin Quinby, 610-777-8890 
    Security Services Co., 800-232-2500

Septic Service

    Berks Septic Service, Scott Bailey, 610-621-6197 
    Gerberich & Hoffman, Brandon, 717-383-3951

Senior In-Home Care

    Comfort Keepers, 610-678-8000

Senior Transition Services

    Transition Services, Mary Clark, 484-372-0824 

Signs

    Graber Lettering, Beverly Kline, 610-369-1112 
    Sign Pros, Todd Ritzman, 610-921-9300

Skin Care

    Mary Kay, Janine Gerhart, 215-896-1425 
    Skin Sanctuary, Shannon Seltzer, 610-670-7546 
    Youthful You Day Spa, 610-678-1067 

Skunk Removal (Yes, Skunk Removal!)

    Berks Pest Control, 610-404-8947 

Social Media Networking

    FXV Digital, Freddy Vasquez, 610-906-2970
    HC Digital, Hannah Corbacio, 570-294-4594
    Interlace Communications, Kasey Mitten, 484-709-6564
    Suzy Rae Design, 610-376-1128

Stock Brokers

    Janney, Ken Haupt, 610-674-6984 
    Regina Rinehimer, 484-955-5582 
    Stone Financial, Mark Stone, 610-775-9900 
    Wells Fargo Advisors, Todd Newman, 610-858-0404

Storage Units

    PODS: www.pods.com/remax Promo Code: RMAX, 1-855-556-9595
    Storage World, 610-927-9270 
    Units, Moving and Portable Storage, David Bradley, 215-421-6652

Structural Inspectors

   Berks Realty Svcs., 610-683-7370

Supplemental Employee Benefits

    Jane Weeber, 610-451-8936 

Surveyor

    All County & Associates, 610-469-3830
    Brad Grauel, 484-638-0206
    C2C, 610-860-6050
    Greg Dimovitz, 484-614-7120

Tanning Salon

    Heatwaves Tanning, Robert Carr, 610-683-6669 

Tax Preparation

    C. Malcolm Smith, 610-375-6330  
    Duke Accounting, Jenn Wilson, 610-780-9011  
    Goldcamp Tax Facts, Susan Goldcamp, 610-927-3030  
    Heintz Tax Services, Joanne Heintz, 610-779-5241  
    Padgett Business Services, Forrest Glass, 610-914-8747  
    Prussman Goss, James Pugh, 215-595-6040  
    Rice CPA, Bob Rice, 610-374-2895  
    Ryder & Co., Ron Ryder, 610-670-6170 
    Uditi Tax, Manoj Gupta, 610-507-5171 

Telephone Systems

    Ron Moyer, 717-431-7238

Title Insurance

    Signature Abstract, Kami Rodeffer, 610-376-1818
    Northeast Berks Abstract, Russell Farbiarz, 484-660-3086

Trash Removal/Recycling

    AJ Blosenski, Inc., Susan Gray, 610-942-2707

Travel Services

   Cruise Planners/Anmar Travel, Annette McAuliffe, 610-616-5177

Tree Service

    Dallas Tree Service, 610-987-6352
    O'Neill Tree Care, 610-693-5517 
    Moonlight Landscape & Tree, Kevin Lamphere, 610-334-5423 
    Riverview Tree & Landscaping, Diane Salks, 610-929-504949
    Sam Strunk III- Tree Service & Landscaping, 570-754-7999 / 610-349-8127

Val-Pak

    Don Kline, 610-587-3032

Video Production

    Hugo Cardona Video Production, Hugo Cardona, 484-714-7885
    Joseph Alexander Media, Joseph Mikucki, 484-662-3938
    PartyMasterz, Tom Chilton, 610-871-8222 
    VA Productions, Virginia Dodge, 610-777-3636 
    Video Works, Jim Gray, 610-916-1066

Vitamins & Supplements

    Teresa Biancone, Biancone Int'l., 610-621-9193

Waterproofing

    Brandywine Waterproofing, 610-280-7775 
    Hearter's Weather Dry, 610-944-5630 
    Schaeffer Basement Solutions, Keith Scaeffer, 610-858-2109

Water Treatment

    Advanced Water Systems, Angela Delong, 484-269-0921
    Berks Water Tech., Phil Goshert, 610-670-7275  
    Clean Water Solutions, Rantz Martin, 717-799-1816 
    Suburban Water Technologies, Jeremy Crum, 800-525-6464

Web Design

    E B Designs, Liz Hafer, 610-406-5414
    FXV Digital, Freddy Vasquez, 610-906-2970  
    Interlace Communications, Kasey Mitten, 484-709-6564 
    Suzy Rae Design, Suzy Lysczek, 610-376-1128 

Window Washing

    Window Hero, Michael Yednock, 484-250-4720

Winery

    Ridgewood Winery, 484-509-0100

Writing Services

    Content Scribes Marketing, Jean Henshaw, 610-698-7225
    Dawn Wivell Writing Services, Dawn Wivell, 610-334-1596 

Yoga

    Amy Baranowski, 484-332-0737 
    Creation Yoga, Tiffany Greene, 610-780-3166
    Integral Physical Therapy, Ilene Fischman, 484-529-1332 or 610-743-4633